Суич Planet GS-4210-8P2S, 8x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports, PoE, 2x 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP ports

382.59 лв.
Предлагано от:

JAR computers

4.7

(19) Ревюта

Производител:Planet
Модел: AC0702133102
Наличност: Изчерпано количество!
100 000 доволни клиенти
Продукти на конкурентни цени
Бърза и сигурна доставка
Проверка на пратката
Сигурно плащане

Описание

Planet GS-4210-8P2S A Perfect Managed PoE+ Switch with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security PLANET GS-4210-8P2S is a cost-optimized, desktop-size Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 36-watt 802.3at PoE+ and 2 additional Gigabit SFP slots. With a total power budget of up to 120 watts for different kinds of PoE applications, it provides a quick, safe and cost-effective Power over Ethernet network solution for small businesses and enterprises. Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Powered Devices Management As it is the managed PoE switch for surveillance, wireless and VoIP networks, the GS-4210-8P2S features the following special PoE management functions: - PD alive check - Scheduled power recycling - PoE schedule - PoE usage monitoring Intelligent Powered Device Alive-Check The GS-4210-8P2S can be configured to monitor connected PD (Powered Device) status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the GS-4210-8P2S will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden. Powerful Security PLANET GS-4210-8P2S offers comprehensive IPv4 / IPv6 Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based user and device authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the protected port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Furthermore, Port security function allows to limit the number of network devices on a given port. Friendly and Secure Management For efficient management, the GS-4210-8P2S is equipped with web, Telnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in web-based management interface, the GS-4210-8P2S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting the standard SNMP, the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet. Moreover, the GS-4210-8P2S offers secure remote management by supporting SSH, SSL and SNMP v3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session. Flexibility and Long-distance Extension Solution The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GS-4210-8P2S support SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceivers to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions. Copper Ports- 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X port SFP/mini-GBIC Slots - 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP interface - Supports 100/1000Mbps dual mode and DDM PoE Injector Port- 8 ports with 802.3at / af PoE injector function with port-1 to port-8 Switch Architecture- Store-and-Forward Switch Fabric- 20Gbps / non-blocking Switch Throughput@64Bytes- 14.88Mpps Address Table- 8K entries Shared Data Buffer- 4.1 megabits Flow Control- IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex Back pressure for half-duplex Jumbo Frame- 10K bytes Reset Button - < 5 sec: System reboot - > 5 sec: Factory default LED- PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE-in-use, 1000, fan alert Power Requirements- 100~240V AC, 50/60Hz, auto-sensing Dimensions (W x D x H)- 330 x 155 x 43.5 mm, 1U height ESD Protection- Contact Discharge 4KV DC Air Discharge 8KV DC Enclosure- Metal Weight- 1687g Power Consumption / Dissipation- 165 watts (max.) / 563 BTU Fan- 1 x smart fan PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE+ PSE PoE Power Supply Type End-span PoE Power Output- Per port 52V DC, 36 watts (max.) Power Pin Assignment- 1/2(+), 3/6(-) PoE Power Budget: - 120 watts (max.) @ 25 degrees C - 100 watts (max.) @ 50 degrees C PoE Ability PD @ 9 watts- 8 units PoE Ability PD @ 15 watts- 8 units PoE Ability PD @ 30 watts- 4 units Port Mirroring: - TX / RX / both - Many-to-1 monitor VLAN: - 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN - Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs - 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling - Voice VLAN - Protocol VLAN - Private VLAN (Protected port) - GVRP Link Aggregation: - IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk - Supports 8 groups of 8-port trunk Spanning Tree Protocol: - STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol - RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol - MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol IGMP Snooping: IGMP (v2/v3) snooping IGMP querier Up to 256 multicast groups MLD Snooping- MLD (v1/v2) snooping, up to 256 multicast groups Access Control List- IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL / MAC-based ACL QoS: - 8 mapping ID to 8 level priority queues - Port number - 802.1p priority - 802.1Q VLAN tag - DSCP field in IP packet - Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR Security: - IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication - Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server - RADIUS / TACACS+ user access authentication - IP-MAC port binding - MAC filtering - Static MAC address - DHCP Snooping and DHCP Option82 - STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding - DoS attack prevention - ARP inspection - IP source guard Basic Management Interfaces - Web browser / Telnet / SNMP v1, v2c - Firmware upgrade by HTTP / TFTP protocol through Ethernet network - Remote / Local Syslog - System log - LLDP protocol - SNTP Secure Management Interfaces- SSH, SSL, SNMP v3 SNMP MIBs - RFC 1213 MIB-II - RFC 1215 Generic Traps - RFC 1493 Bridge MIB - RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions - RFC 2737 Entity MIB (Version 2) - RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9) - RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB - RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB Regulation Compliance- FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, LVD Standards Compliance - IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T - IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX - IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX - IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T - IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure - IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP - IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree protocol - IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree protocol - IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree protocol - IEEE 802.1p Class of Service - IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging - IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control - IEEE 802.1ab LLDP - IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet - IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus - RFC 768 UDP - RFC 793 TFTP - RFC 791 IP - RFC 792 ICMP - RFC 2068 HTTP - RFC 1112 IGMP version 1 - RFC 2236 IGMP version 2 - RFC 3376 IGMP version 3 - RFC 2710 MLD version 1 - RFC 3810 MLD version 2 Operating - Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C - Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing) Storage - Temperature: -20 ~ 70 degrees C - Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)


Мнения и оценки

Напиши мнение!

Забележка: HTML не се поддържа!

Оценка: Лош           Добър